Make your own free website on Tripod.com
usgenweb.gif (4541 bytes) rw-dc.gif (2370 bytes)

Pech2.gif (3644 bytes)  Early Tax Polls & Registered Stock Marks and Brands

Glynn County Tax Polls - 1790

Glynn County Tax Polls - 1794

Registered Stock Marks and Brands - Glynn County
1787-1795

Early Glynn County Tax Polls - 1790

$$ $$ $$ Lt. Bradley's District $$ $$ $$

Adkins, Arthur Archibald, Joseph Bradley, Richard
Braddock, Jonathan Bassett, Alexander Best, Jonathan
Bunkley, Brittain Burnett, Jonathan (estate of) Burnett, Moses
Clubb, George Clubb, James Clubb, Thomas (estate of)
Clubb, William Collee, Micajah Crum, Solomon
Demere, Raymond, Jr. Dilworth, Jonathan Dudley, Edward
Edwards, Jonathan Erskine, James Erskine, Jonathan Sr.
Eubanks, Stephen Eubanks, Richard Geary, Samue
Goode, John Grant, Andrew Hall, James M.
Halvorston, Jacob Halveston, James Harrison, James
Harris, William Harris, William Jr. Haughton, Jonathan
Hendricks, William Hillery, Christopher Hopkins, Elisha B.
Jackson, William Jenkins, George Jones, James 
Jones, Jonathan Leake, Richard Manson, Duncan
Mayerover, Henry (estate of) Miller, John Moore, James
Mozo, William McLeod, James OCannon, Joseph
Palmer, Martin Peal, William Piles, John
Piles, Miss E. Somerford, Richard Spalding, James
Stevens, William Touchston, Richard Touchston, Christian

Back to the Top
Back to Glynn Co. Home

Early Glynn County Tax Polls  - 1794

$$ $$ $$ Lt. Bradley's District $$$$ $$ $$ $$

Baisden, James Best, Jonathan Bisthelheimer, John
Bolling, James Braddock, Jon (estate of) Bradley, Richard
Bunkley, Brittain Bunkley, Jeremiah Burnett, John (estate of)
Burnett, Moses Cason, Ransom Clubb, George
Clubb, James Clubb, Thomas (estate of) Clubb, William
Colman, Peter Copeland, James Cree, Moses
Crum, Solomon Cummins, Thomas Demere, Raymond
Devine, James DuBignon, Poulain Edwards, John
Eubanks, Stephen Fabian, John Gary, Samuel
Goode, John Grant, Andrew Grant, James
Grant, William Graves, John W. Gray, James Sr.
Gray, James Jr. Harper, Leonard Harris, William
Harrison, James Harper, Leonard Hart, Benjamin
Halveston, Jacob (estate of) Halveston, Jeremiah Halveston, John
Hendricks, John Hillary, Christian Houston, William
Keaton, Kadish King, Roswell Lee, Mason
Leslie, James Limbert, John W. Lyon, John
Pharr, William McLeod, James Manor, Henry
Miller, John Moore, James Mozo, John
Munden, John Myrover, John (estate of) O'Brian, John
O'Cannon, Joseph Ogan, John Palmer, Martin
Parsons, Hillary Payne, John Payne, William (est. of)
Perry, Doctor Pharr, William Pilcher, Stephen
Piles, John Powell, James Pritchard, Richard
Purvis, George Smith, James (estate of) Swain, William
Terry, David Touchston, Christian Touchston, Richard
Tucker, Andrew Tucker, Thomas Valley, George
Vaughn, John Walker, Elisha Walker, Joel
Walker, Tandy Walker, William Waters, Thomas
Williams, Pharr Wright, Samuel  

Back to the Top
Back to Glynn Co. Home

Registered Stock Marks and Brands - Glynn County
Source: Colonial Records of Georgia 1787-1795

Atkinson, James              Baisden, James             Bassett, Alexander             Braddock, John

Bunkley, Brittain             Burnett, John Jr.           Burnett, Moses                 Clubb, William   

Crum, Solomon               Demere, Raymond Sr.    Demere, Raymond Jr.      Erskine, John

Grant, William            Grant, Andrew       Graves, John W.             Harris, Lewellyn

Harris, William                McIntosh, Sarah S.         McIntosh, William     Moore, James

Morgan, John T.              Palmer, John                 Palmer, Martin                 Payne,William

Peacock, John                Stevens, William            Terry, David       Tompkins, William    

Wright, Samuel

Return to top of page.

Return to Glynn County Site

Return to GAGENWEB County Selection Site

Send me a message if you have any questions or suggestions or additions to this collection of data
Susan Gay Peterson

UPDATED: 04/21/2002